Championships

 

2014 USAT MIDEAST REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP AND SPECIAL QUALIFIER SCHEDULE

 

 

 

 

AGE GROUP NATIONALS QUALIFICATION CRITERIA

 RegionalChampLogo_Mideastt_SPQ

Leon’s Triathlon - Olympic Distance

June 1ST, 2014

Hammond, IN

RESULTS

_________________________________

RegionalChampLogo_Mideast_duathlon

 

 

 

SPRINT Championship

Dri-Shark Duathlon

May 31st, 2014

Hudson, IL

RESULTS

REGIONAL DUATHLON CHAMPIONS:

Overall Female  – Romanie Walter
Overall Male – Stephen Pedone
Masters Female – Annette Kaptur
Masters Male – Daniel Lee

 

————

OLYMPIC Du Championship will be held at the USAT Mideast Regional Championship, Epic Races, Grass Lake, Michigan. See below.

RESULTS

______________________________________

RegionalChampLogo_Mideast

 

 

 

Epic Races - Olympic Distance Triathlon, Duathlon, and Aquabike Championship

June 14th, 2014

Grass Lake, MI

RESULTS

REGIONAL TRIATHLON CHAMPIONS:

Overall Female – Rachel Flores
Overall Male – Ian Boggs
Masters Female – Donna Heska
Masters Male – Roman Krzyzanowski
Grand Masters Female – Rebecca Birkan
Grand Masters Male – Michael Wendorf

REGIONAL AQUABIKE CHAMPIONS:

Overall Female – Ashley Sandborn
Overall Male – Steve Grant
Masters Female – Nancy Lyon-Stadler
Masters Male – Mike McDowell

REGIONAL DUATHLON CHAMPIONS:

Overall Female – Amy Lawson
Overall Male – Bob Snapper Miller
Masters Male – David Burkhart

RegionalChampLogo_Mideast_paratri

 

 

Fox Island Triathlon

August 17th, 2014

Fort Wayne, IN

REGISTER

 

___________________________________

MECTC-Champ

 

 

 

Mideast Collegiate Triathlon Conference Championships

September 6th, 2014

Muncie, IN

REGISTER

___________________________________

Past Regional Championships:

2013 Regional Championship RESULTS

2012 Regional Championship RESULTS

2011 Regional Championship RESULTS

 

Past Special Qualifiers:

2013 Leon’s Tri

2012 South Beach Tri Results

 

Past Regional Duathlon Championships:

2013 Sylvania Du Olympic Results

2013 Dri Shark Du Sprint Results

2012 Results

Past Regional Paratriathlon Championships:

2013

Tri 1: Bob Swanson (IL) and Diana Helt (IL)
Tri 2: Levi Kane (IL) and Melissa Stockwell (IL)
Tri3: Brian Norberg (IL)
Tri4: Mike Wong (IL)
Tri5: Grace Norman (OH)
Tri6: Israel Antonio (IL) and Heidi Musser (IL)